FANDOM


File:Funandgames.jpg

Major EventsEdit

New Barney SongsEdit

Cast & CrewEdit

Crew Edit

Executive Producers Edit

Directors Edit

Grips Edit

  • Buz Cannon (Key Grip)
  • James Edwards
  • Tom Davidson
  • John Dempsey
  • Jeffrey Jon
  • Jason Knee
  • Steve Ritchey

Electricians Edit

  • Tom Davidson
  • James Edwards
  • John Dempsey
  • Jeffrey Jon
  • Jason Knee
  • Steve Ritchey

Dressers Edit

  • Aggie Davis-Brooks (Set Dresser)

Props Edit

  • David Cobb

Special Effects Edit

  • David Cobb

Leadman Edit

  • Tim Thomaston

Storyboards Edit

  • Jimmy Ellis

Foremen Edit

  • Bennie Miles (Construction Foremen)

Carpenters Edit

  • Ty Burns
  • Hugh Clayton
  • Charles Hodges
  • Ed Larsen
  • Jack Taylor
  • Carmelo Gomez
  • Mike Fisher

Swing Crew Edit

  • Carmelo Gonzales
  • Donna Schiller
  • John Reneau
  • Scott Sumter
  • Bobby Jackson

Painters Edit

  • George Sampedro
  • E. (Bill) Slette
  • Chad Isham
  • Mike Rainey

Sewing Edit

  • Traci Hutton
  • Natalie Sergi-Saari
  • Susie Thennes

Technicians Edit

  • Chris Reedy (Costume Technician)

Interns Edit

  • Diana Romaine (Production Intern)

Teacher Edit

  • Sandra Gilpin

Editors Edit

  • McKee Smith
  • Brian Hicks
  • Eric Williamson
  • Denice Crowell (Dialogue Editor)
  • Perry Robertson (Dialogue Editor)
  • Deborah Cornish (Dialogue Editor)

Engineers Edit

  • Bink Williams (Video Engineer)
  • Randy Patrick (Video Engineer)
  • James Johnson (Post Production Engineer)

Designers Edit

  • Victor DiNapoli (Production Designer)
  • Barry Phillips (Associate Production Designer)
  • Bob Phillips (Scenic Designer)
  • Lisa O. Albertson (Wardrobe Designer)
  • Jeanie L. D'iorio (Makeup Designer)
  • Jimi White (Makeup Designer)

Stylists Edit

  • Debra Hertel Haefling (Hair Stylist)

Managers Edit

  • Sandra Jantzen (Production Manager)
  • Terrie Davis Manning (Stage Manager)
  • Georgia Ford Wagonhurst (Costume Shop Manager)
  • Sue Shinn (Production Office Manager)

Operators Edit

  • Larry Allen (Camera Operator)
  • Tom Cox (Camera Operator)
  • John Thomas (Camera Operator)
  • Oz Coleman (Camera Operator)
  • Bruce Harmon (Camera Operator)
  • Tommy Turner (Camera Operator)
  • Jay Burney (Camera Operator)
  • Mark Anderson (Camera Operator)
  • Vic Sosa (Camera Operator)
  • Al Ray (Boom Operator)
  • Dave Roberts (Boom Operator)
  • David Smith (Boom Operator)
  • Todd Davis (Lighting Board Operator)
  • Dudley Asaff (Videotape Operator)

Coordinators Edit

  • Amy Atherton (Art/Craft Coordinator)
  • Julie Hutchings (Production Coordinator)
  • Kelly Maher (Production Coordinator)
  • Jill Hance (Music Coordinator)
  • Charles King (Music Coordinator)
  • Jonathan Smith (Music Coordinator)
  • Jim Elrod (Security Coordinator)
  • Bobby Butler (EMT Coordinator)

Audio Edit

  • Ron Balentine (Production Audio)
  • Craig Chastain (Post Production Audio)

Videotape Edit

  • Dudley Asaff (Production Videotape)

Supervisors Edit

  • Lisa O. Albertson (Wardrobe Supervisor)
  • Randy Breedlove (Technical Operations Supervisor)
  • Charles Bailey (Construction Supervisor)
  • Ray Henry (Craft Shop Supervisor)
  • Catherine Reynolds (Script Supervisor)
  • D'Wayne Hull (Child Supervisor)
  • Wes Gilpin (Child Supervisor)

Accountants Edit

  • Debbie Cottle (Production Accountant)
  • Randy Dalton (Senior Accountant)

Secretaries Edit

  • Austin Gray (Production Secretary)

Writers Edit

  • Mark S. Bernthal
  • Stephen White

Producers Edit

  • Linda Houston
  • Jeff Gittle
  • Jim Rowley (Senior/Supervising Producer)
  • Duane Condor (Field Producer)

Specialists Edit

  • Mary Ann Dudko (Educational Specialist)
  • Margie Larsen (Educational Specialist)

Lyricists/Composers Edit

  • Tony Peugh
  • Joe Phillips
  • David Bernard Wolf
  • Beth Ashbrook
  • Stephen White

Researchers Edit

  • Patsy J Robles-Goodwin (Educational Researcher)
  • Kimberly Thornton (Educational Researcher)
  • Joy Starr (Educational Researcher)

Assistants Edit

  • David Voss (Assistant Performance Director)
  • Braden McDonald (Production Audio Assistant)
  • Brian N. Blevins (Costume/Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Janet Bush (Costume/Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Kristen Schaffer (Costume/Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Rhonda Richards (Costume/Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Tere Duncan (Costume/Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Joel Zoch (Production Assistant)
  • John Brooks (Assistant Accountant)
  • Leslie Adame (Assistant Scenic Painter)

Template:Timeline