FANDOM


Major EventsEdit

New Barney SongsEdit

[1]Ten Little Meerkats[2]Rock Like a Monkey[3]Everybody Needs a Nap Add a photo to this gallery==Cast & Crew==

CastEdit

CrewEdit

Executive ProducersEdit

  • Tim Clott 
  • Sloan Coleman
  • Jocelyn Stevenson
  • Randy Dalton

EditorsEdit

  • McKee Smith (also online Editor for Barney's Musical Castle)
  • Laura Cargile
  • Bryan Norfolk (Series Editor in Barney's Pajama Party)
  • Vickie Sterling (also Offline Editor)
  • Deborah Cornish (Dialogue Editor)
  • Don Clark (Sound Effects Editor)

WritersEdit

DirectorsEdit

  • Fred Holmes
  • Jeff Gittle
  • Alexander Laughton (Series Director in Barney's Pajama Party)
  • Jim Rowley (Series Director in Barney's Pajama Party)
  • Eric Norberg (Associate Director)
  • Terrie Davis (Series Associate Director in Barney's Pajama Party)
  • Jim Rowley (Video Director of Barney's Musical Castle)
  • Jake Berry (Tour Production Director of Barney's Musical Castle)
  • Bob Phillips (Art Director of Barney's Musical Castle)
  • Gary French (Audio/Production Director)
  • David Boothe (Series Audio Director in Barney's Pajama Party)
  • Elizabeth Sagan Velten (Art Director)
  • James Johnson (Location Technical Director)
  • Murray Campbell (Series Lighting Director in Barney's Pajama Party)
  • Lowry G. Perry (Series Lighting Director in Barney's Pajama Party)
  • Teri McCormack (Technical Director)
  • David Franks (Technical Director)
  • Penny Wilson (Performance Director/Tour Director of Barney's Musical Castle)
  • David Chernault (Chorus Director for Barney: Let's Go To The Zoo)
  • Randy Dalton (Director of Production Services)
  • Joe Phillips (Musical Director)

AudioEdit

  • Ron Balentine (Series Production Audio in Barney's Pajama Party)

ChoreographersEdit

  • Penny Wilson (Choreographer for Barney's Musical Castle)

CaptainsEdit

  • Cecil Fulfer (Dance Captain for Barney's Musical Castle)

Swing CrewEdit

  • Cecil Fulfer

DesignersEdit

  • Victor DiNapoli (Production Designer)
  • Bob Lavalee (Production Designer)
  • Ken Craig (Lighting Designer)
  • Lowry G. Perry (Lighting Designer)
  • Lisa Odette Albertson (Costume/Wardrobe Designer)
  • Jeanie L. D'iorio (Makeup Designer)

SpecialistsEdit

  • Mary Ann Dudko (Educational Specialist)
  • Margie Larsen (Educational Specialist)

ManagersEdit

  • Charlotte Spivey (Production Manager)
  • Steven G. McAfee (Production Manager)
  • Harold Behrens (Tour Production Manager for Barney's Musical Castle)
  • Kurt Wagner (Stage Manager)
  • Jena Atchison (Stage Manager)
  • Frank Goodman (Tour Stage Manager)
  • Gary Grosjean (Tour Business Manager)
  • Dori Venza (Tour Production Office Manager)
  • Christine Finnigan (Tour Public Relations Manager)
  • Michelle McCarel (Tour Public Relations Manager)
  • Alissa Lopez (Tour Marketing Manager)
  • Julie Hutchings (Manager of Talent Services)
  • Randy Breedlove (Technical Operations Manager)
  • Mark Wagenhurst (Costume Shop Manager)
  • Debbie Cottle (Manager of Production Accounting)

OperatorsEdit

  • Larry Allen (Camera Operator)
  • Dave Elendt (Camera Operator)
  • Jay Lindstrom (Camera Operator)
  • Dan Whiteman (Camera Operator)
  • Eric Williamson (Camera Operator)
  • Bruce Harmon (Camera Operator)
  • Bill Saunders (Camera Operator)
  • Al Hilliard (Camera Operator)
  • Bob Maraiast (Camera Operator)
  • Dick Mort (Camera Operator)
  • Marty Muzick (Camera Operator)
  • Van Smalley (Camera Operator)
  • Derrick Thomas (Camera Operator)
  • Randy Breedlove (Video Technical Operator for Barney's Musical Castle)
  • John Eckert (Videotape Operator)
  • Jimmy Young (Videotape Operator)
  • Pavel Perebillo (Light Board Operator)

AudioEdit

  • Malcolm Johnson (Production Audio)
  • Nick Ballarini (Production Audio)

EngineersEdit

  • Bink Williams (Video Engineer)
  • James Johnson (Video Engineer)
  • Roy Atake (Video Engineer)
  • Gary Cobb (Recording Engineer)
  • Niall Slevin (Tour Sound Engineer)
  • Stu Green (Audio Engineer)
  • Mark Misch (Audio Engineer)

ProgrammersEdit

  • Michael Anderson (Lighting Programmer)

ElectriciansEdit

  • Dave Faberitta (Production Electrician)
  • Ricky Long (Master Electrician)
  • Jeffrey John
  • Pavel Perebillo
  • Stephen Ritchey

GripsEdit

  • Jeffrey John

Utility PersonnelEdit

  • Brian Beseler
  • Tracy McIntosh
  • Keith Thorson
  • Pete Twardowski

CarpentersEdit

  • Kevin Hale (Head Carpenter)
  • Heather Rogan
  • Bill Shewmake
  • Flory Turner

RiggersEdit

  • Scott Fremgen

PropsEdit

  • Frank Goodman
  • Phil Shirey

Wardrobe MasterEdit

  • Shaunt Mast

WranglersEdit

  • Casey Stinson
  • Mimi Sullivan
  • Susan Valadez

ArtistsEdit

  • Jeanie L. D'iorio (Makeup Artist)
  • Mikhael Dimov (Scenic Artist)
  • James L. Frazer, Jr.

StylistsEdit

  • Debra Hertel Haefling (Hair Stylist)

CoordinatorsEdit

  • Jonathan Smith (Music Coordinator)
  • Steven McAfee (Production Coordinator)
  • Lynn Corzine (Tour Production Coordinator)
  • Lori Tierney (Tour Production Coordinator)

MixersEdit

  • Gary French (Rerecording Mixer)
  • Skip Frazee (Location Sound Mixer)
  • Michael Haines (Location Sound Mixer)

DressersEdit

  • Aggie Davis-Brooks (Set Dresser)

GreenspersonsEdit

  • Kelly Johnston Miller

StitchersEdit

  • Traci Hutton (Costume/First Hand Stitcher)
  • Teresa Corbin (Costume Stitcher)
  • Casey Stinson (Costume Stitcher)

SupervisorsEdit

  • Bob Dauber (Post Production Supervisor)
  • Randy Breedlove (Technical Operations Supervisor)
  • Ruthy Horak (Script Supervisor)
  • Laura Cargile (Script Supervisor)

TypistsEdit

  • Karen Gatewood (Script Typist)

ResearchersEdit

  • Lori Plummer
  • Joy Starr

PromotersEdit

  • Glenn Grabski (Tour Promoter)
  • Frank Roach (Tour Promoter)

SecretariesEdit

  • Shirley Bradshaw (Tour Secretary)

Teachers/TutorsEdit

  • Alan Simon
  • Jodi Green
  • James Markowitz

MerchandisersEdit

  • Gary Gardener (Merchandiser for Barney's Musical Castle)

ProducersEdit

  • Jim Rowley (Supervising Producer)
  • Ben Vaughn (Senior Consulting Producer)
  • Linda Houston (Consulting Producer)
  • Jeff Gittle (also Supervising Producer)
  • Julie Hutchings (also Segment Producer)

ChoreographerEdit

  • Penny Wilson (Choreographer for Barney's Musical Castle)

TechniciansEdit

  • Malcolm Johnson (Audio Technician)
  • Alan Elson (Costume Technician)
  • Shauni Mast (Costume Technician)

Music DirectorEdit

  • Joe Phillips/Joseph Phillips

Lyricists/ComposersEdit

  • Joe Phillips

Property MasterEdit

  • Tim Thomaston

AssistantsEdit

  • Marian Saldi (Tour Accounting Assistant)
  • Karen Gatewood (Assistant Production Coordinator/Production Assistant)
  • Carmen Arellano (Production Office Assistant)
  • Steve Gress (Production Office Assistant)
  • Corey Jones (Production Office Assistant)
  • Tim McGarity (Prop Assistant)
  • Haden Garrett (Prop Assistant)
  • Nick Ballarini Jr. (Assistant Director)
  • Jimmy Young (Assistant Editor)
  • Andrea Johnson (Wardrobe Assistant)
  • Janet Bush (Costume Assistant)
  • Tracy Poe (Costume Assistant)
  • Casey Stinson (Costume Assistant)
  • Nick Ballarini, Jr. (Costume Assistant)
  • Pat Panpakdeediskul (Assistant Production Accountant)
  • Travis Scott Cox (Production Assistant)
  • Brian Kroeger (Production Assistant)
  • Mitchael Marco (Production Assistant)
  • Luiz Martinez (Production Assistant)
  • Malcolm Johnson (Audio Assistant)

Subcategories

This category has the following 3 subcategories, out of 3 total.

1

  • 1997(2 C, 48 P, 1 F)
  • [×] 1999(4 P, 2 F)

T

Pages in category "2001"

The following 4 pages are in this category, out of 4 total.

Media in category "2001"

The following 8 files are in this category, out of 8 total.